Skip to content

Nominate a GDWCAR REALTOR® and
Affiliate of the Year Today!

The Greater Denton/Wise County Association of REALTORS® annually designates one REALTOR® member and one Affiliate member to receive the highest and most prestigious award our Association can bestow. The presentation is made at the Installation banquet every year.

 

Use the buttons below to nominate your REALTOR® and/or Affiliate of the Year. SUBMISSIONS DUE DECEMBER 13th!

Previous REALTORS® of the Year

1964   Charles R. Wainwright
1965   J.H. Neblett
1966   J. Leonard Grafa
1967   Oran Crouch
1968   Mary C. Gay
1969   Joe Barns
1970   Janet Pratt
1971    Pat Hamilton
1972   Bob Crouch
1973   Antone P. Raposa
1974   Jimmy Brown
1975   Estelle Brown & Leta Howard
1976   Tom Fouts
1977   Mary McCain
1978   Grant Jacobson
1979   Dick Fulton
1980   Terry Schneider
1981   Barbara Russell/Fred Meyers
1982   Jerry Gage/Ann Nobles
1983   Bernie Kay Brown/Billie Horn
1984   George Hardesty/Billie Horn
1985   Penny Morgan/Mildred Cauthen
1986   Clara Yarbrough/Gussie Groves
1987   Ann Houston/Vernon Slocomb
1988   Kat T. Moore
1989   Rebecca Arnold/Billie Horn
1990   Peggy Capps/Hattie Josserand
1991   Mariella Cornell/Hattie Josserand
1992   Sue Darby
1993   Lyle Springer/CeCe Lisby
1994   Rob Rayner
1995   Nancy Wright
1996   Kaye Spence
1997   Wayne Woolaver
1998   Hattie Josserand
1999   Barbara Russell

2000   Ann Houston
2001   Lore Minor
2002   Kaye Spence
2003   Bob Boughton
2004   Jack Cannon
2005  Kaki Lybbert
2006   Myra Oliver
2007   Rob Rayner
2008   Carol Bounds
2009   Chris Rosprim
2010   Tim Schoendorf
2011   Jayne Howell
2012   Trisha Mihalik
2013   Dalton Allen
2014   Karen Walls
2015   Rebecca Ray
2016  Pam Terronez
2017   Eric Kaszynski
2018   Tori Wilson
2019   Daphne Zollinger
2020   Stefanie Tull
2021   Carolyne Ledbetter
2022   Kristy Taylor
2023   You Decide -- Vote Now!

Previous Affiliates of the Year

2012   Matt Kern – Arthur Surveying
2013   Michael Tull – Northstar
2014   Amy Hinshaw – Title Resources
2015   Donna Hall –
2016   Carla Sherman – First State Bank
2017   Jordan Burks – Title Resources
2018   Halee Grounds – Colonial National Mortgage
2019   Janice Sheppard – DATCU
2020   Matt Kern – Freedom Title
2021   Soroya LaMastra – First American Home Warranty
2022   Rachel Collins – Cardinal Financial
2023   You Decide -- Vote Now!

Scroll To Top